Results

 

Term 4, 2016

Ruby Daly

Prelim

96 / High Distinction

Adrian Lau

Prelim

96 / High Distinction

Jayden Lau

Prelim

95 / Distinction

Cyrus Yee

Grade 1

96 / High Distinction

Jerry Xie

Grade 3

97 / High Distinction

David Guan

Grade 3

93 / Distinction

  

 

Term 3, 2016

Ilana Naotunne

Prep

97 / High Distinction

Caitlyn Nguyen

Prep

96 / High Distinction

Corbin Nguyen

Prep

96 / High Distinction

Aaron Gong

Prelim

97 / High Distinction

Alex Ma

Grade 1

96 / High Distinction

Mary-Elise Hii

Grade 1

95 / Distinction

Emma Seeto

Grade 1

92 / Distinction

Jacquelyn Thie

Grade 3

97 / High Distinction

Esther Yau

Grade 3

96 / High Distinction

  

 

Term 2, 2016

Ethan Chan

Prep

96 / High Distinction

Madeleine Chan

Prep

96 / High Distinction

Jaden Soh

Elem

95 / Distinction

Guy Ross

Grade 1

95 / Distinction

Karensa Thie

Grade 1

96 / High Distinction

Joshua Leung

Grade 8

93 / Distinction

 

Term 1, 2016

Olivia Ting

Prep

96 / High Distinction

Eza Jom

Prelim

92 / Distinction

Nicholas Chan

Grade 1

89 / A Honours

 

Term 4, 2015

Tabatha Reynolds

Prep

98 / High Distinction

Ruby Daly

Elem

96 / High Distinction

Georgie Saunders

Grade 6

94 / Distinction

Lilith Rose

A Mus

95 / Distinction

 

 

Term 3, 2015

Aaron Gong
Prep
92 / Distinction
Adrian Lau
Prep
93 / Distinction
Jayden Lau
Prep
93 / Distinction
Emma Seeto
Elem
96 / High Distinction
Chloe Lin
Prelim
92 / Distinction
Jayden Falwasser
Prelim
94 / Distinction
Esther Yau
Grade 2
92 / Distinction
Jacquelyn Thie
Grade 2
96 / High Distinction

Alex Ma

Prelim

96 / High Distinction

Alex Korenevski
Grade 8
A* / Honours

*AMEB do not give a score breakdown for practical exam results.

 

Term 2, 2015

Anita Dam

1 Theory

100 / High Distinction

Annabel Amos-Sillar

Grade 4

93 / Distinction

Angela Li

A Mus

83 / Award

Frankie Dyson-Reilly

A Mus

83 / Award

 

 

Term 1, 2015

Eza Jom

Prep

96 / High Distinction

Mary-Elise Hii

Prelim

97 / High Distinction

 

Term 4, 2014

Alex Ma

Prep

94/ Distinction

Emma Seeto

Prep

98 / High Distinction

Karensa Thie

Elem

98 / High Distinction

Guy Ross

Prelim

94 / Distinction

James Mak

Prelim

95 / Distinction

Grace Mak

Grade 2

95 / Distinction

Andie Sun

Grade 3

96 / High Distinction

Georgie Saunders

Grade 5

92 / Distinction

Jacqui Leggett

Grade 7

94 / Distinction

 

 

Term 3, 2014

Jayden Falwasser

Prep

97/ High Distinction

Chloe Lin

Elem

97 / High Distinction

Mary-Elise Hii

Elem

97 / High Distinction

 

Term 2, 2014

Kay Huang

Prep

98/ High Distinction

Chloe Lin

Prep

98 / Distinction

Guy Ross

Elem

97 / High Distinction

Lilith Rose

6

92 / Distinction

Megan Hampson

A Mus

88/ Award

 
Term 1, 2014
James Mak
Elem
97/ High Distinction
Ciara Ross
1
93 / Distinction
Anishka Shenoy
1
97 / High Distinction
Georgie Saunders
4
90 / Distinction
Frankie Dyson Reilly
7
96/ High Distinction
 
Term 4, 2013
Grace Mak
Grade 1
97/ High Distinction
Daniel Leung
A Mus
88 / Award
 
Term 3, 2013
James Mak
Prep
97/High Distinction
Lucy Bishop
Prep
97/High Distinction
Jorja Ashton
Elem
96/High Distinction
Adam Hugill
Prelim
95/Distinction
Elysia Chiesa
Prelim
95/Distinction
Steven Durick
Prelim
88/A Honours
Steven Spiliopoulos
Prelim
94/Distinction
Andie Sun
Grade 1
96/High Distinction
Lilith Rose
Grade 2
99/High Distinction
Sam Lowe
Grade 4
85/A Honours
Jacqui Leggett
Grade 6
96/ High Distinction
Megan Hampson
C Mus
95/ Distinction
 
Term 2, 2013
Katya Sitnikova
Prelim
97/ High Distinction
Lorena George
1
98/ High Distinction
Georgie Saunders
1 Theory
92/ A Honours
Georgie Saunders
2
97/ High Distinction
Jocelyn Hsu
2 Theory
96/ High Distinction
 
Term 1, 2013
Ella Cierpicki
Elem
92/ Distinction
Ethan Morrison
Prelim
96/ High Distinction
Helena George
1
96/ High Distinction
Lachlan Leung
1
97/ High Distinction
Frankie Dyson-Reilly
5
98/ High Distinction
 
Term 4, 2012
Guy Ross
Prep
97 / High Distinction
Jorja Ashton
Prep
91 / Distinction
Sophie Vernyik
Elem
95 / Distinction
Grace Mak
Prelim
97 / High Distinction
Dylan Kevern
Prelim
95 / Distinction
Leanne Truong
Prelim
98 / High Distinction
Georgie Saunders
2
95 / Distinction
Nikko Zheng
2
98 / High Distinction
Jacqui Leggett
2 Theory
97 / High Distinction
Joshua Leung
5
94 / Distinction
Lilith Rose
5
96 / High Distinction
Chris Wood
6
93 / Distinction
Megan Hampson
7
97 / High Distinction
 
Term 3, 2012
Claire Durick
Prep
95 / Distinction
Layla King
Prelim
97 / High Distinction
Ciara Ross
Prelim
97 / High Distinction
Peter Do
2
93 / Distinction
Sam Lowe
3
96 / High Distinction
Joshua Leung
4
98 / High Distinction
 
Term 2, 2012
Sophie Vernyik
Prep
96/ High Distinction
Ethan Morrison
Elem
96/ High Distinction
William Wicks
Prelim
94/ Distinction
Eddie Wicks
Prelim
94/ Distinction
Anishka Shenoy
Prelim
97/ High Distinction
Oliver Chan
Prelim
95/ Distinction
Hannah Ford
3
96/ High Distinction
Frankie Dyson-Reilly
4
97/ High Distinction
Jacqui Leggett
5
98/ High Distinction
Megan Hampson
6
95/ Distinction
Nicole Steemson
C Mus
83/ Award
Daniel Leung
C Mus
88/ A Honours
Riya Makan
C Mus
88/ A Honours
 
Term 1, 2012
Adam Hugill
Prep
96/ High Distinction
Dylan Kevern
Elem
96/ High Distinction
Layla King
Elem
95/ Distinction
Grace Mak
Elem
96/ High Distinction
Harish Menon
Elem
97/ High Distinction
Steven Spiliopoulos
Elem
95/ Distinction
Leanne Truong
Elem
95/ Distinction
Samantha King
2
97/ High Distinction
Lilith Rose
4
97/ High Distinction